Mass by Languages

Arabic, English and Aramaic
Portland -
St. Sharbel 
Sunday 10:30 am

Croatian
Portland - 
St. Stanislaus
First Sunday of month 12:30 am

Indonesian Catholic Community 
Portland -
meets at St. Michael Church
Third Sunday of month 2:00 pm

Korean
Portland - 
Church of Korean Martyrs
Saturday 7:30 pm
Sunday 10:00 am (students), 11:11 am

Laotian and H'mong
Portland -
Our Lady of Lavang
Sunday 2:30 pm

Latin
Portland -
St. Birgitta
Sunday 8:00 am

St. Stephen
Saturday 7:30 pm

Polish
Portland -
St. Stanislaus
Sunday 11:00 am

Ukrainian 
Springfield -
Nativity of the Mother of God Church
Ukrainian Byzantine Rite
Sunday 10:00 am 

Vietnamese
Beaverton -
St. Andrew Dung-Lac Catholic Community
meets at Holy Trinity Parish
Sunday 5:00 pm

Portland - 
Our Lady of Lavang
Saturday 6:00 pm
Sunday 7:00 am, 9:00 am, 11:00 am, 1:00 pm (during school year only)

Immaculate Heart of Mary 
Sunday 5:30 pm

Salem -
St. Joseph 
Sunday 3:45 pm

Tigard -
St. Anthony
Sunday 1:30 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
Masses in Spanish


Albany
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Saturday 7: 00 pm

Aloha -
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton

Saturday 5:30 pm
Sunday 1:00 pm

Ashland
Our Lady of the Mountain
11:30 am

Astoria -
St. Mary, Star of the Sea
Sunday 1:00 pm

Beaverton -
St. Cecilia
Sunday 2:30 pm

Canby
St. Patrick
Sunday 4:00 pm

Central Point -
Shepherd of the Valley
Saturday 7:00 pm

Sunday 1:00 pm

Coos Bay
St. Monica
Sunday 1:00 pm

Cornelius
St. Alexander
Saturday 7:00 pm
Sunday 7:00 am,10:30 am,

12:15 pm, 6:00 pm

First Sunday of Month - 
Mass for families with children with disabilities 2:00 pm

Corvallis
St. Mary
Sunday 1:00 pm

Creswell -
St. Philip Benizi Mission
Sunday 8:30 am Bilingual 

Dayton -
St. Martin de Porres Mission
Sunday 11:00 am, 12:30 pm

Estacada -

First Saturday 6:30 pm

Eugene -
St. Mark
Sunday 9:30 am

St. Mary
Sunday 1:00 pm

St. Thomas More

Saturday 6:15 pm

Sunday 9:00 am Bilingual

Forest Grove
St. Anthony 
Sunday 12:00 pm

Gervais -
Sacred Heart
Saturday 7:00 pm

Grants Pass -
St. Anne
Saturday 7:00 pm

Gresham -
St. Anne
Saturday 7:00 pm
Sunday 8:00 am, 12:00 pm, 5:00 pm

Hillsboro
St. Matthew
Sunday 7:00 am, 5:30 pm

 

Independence -
St. Patrick

Saturday 7:00pm
Sunday 11:00 am

Junction City -
St. Helen
Sunday 1:00 pm

Keizer -
St. Edward 
Sunday 12:30 pm

Lebanon
St. Edward
Sunday 1:00 pm

Lincoln City -
St. Augustine
Last Sunday of month 7:00 pm

McMinnville -
St. James
Saturday 7:00 pm
Sunday 11:30 am, 1:00 pm

Medford -
Sacred Heart
Sunday 10:15 am, 1:30 pm

Milwaukie
St. John the Baptist
Sunday 12:00 pm

Molalla
St. James
Sunday 12:00 pm

Mount Angel
St. Mary
Sunday 12:30 pm

Newberg
St. Peter
Sunday 12:15 pm

Newport -
Sacred Heart
Saturday 7:00 pm

Portland -
Ascension
Saturday 7:00 pm 
Sunday 12:30 pm

Holy Cross
Sunday 12:00 pm

Holy Redeemer
Sunday 12:00 pm

St. Andrew

First Saturday 5:30 pm Spanish/Kanoval
Sunday 12:00 pm

St. Patrick
Sunday 8:30 am

St. Peter
Sunday 12:00 pm

St. Pius X
Sunday 12:30 am

Roseburg -
St. Joseph
Sunday 1:30 pm

Salem
St. Joseph
Saturday 7:00 pm
Sunday 1:30 pm, 5:30 pm

St. Vincent de Paul
Sunday 1:00 pm

Seaside -
Our Lady of Victory
Tuesday 6:00 pm

Silverton -
St. Paul
Sunday 12:00 pm

Springfield -
St. Alice
Saturday 6:30 pm

St. Helens -
St. Frederic
Sunday 9:30 am Bilingual

Stayton -
Immaculate Conception
Sunday 1:00 pm

Tigard -
St. Anthony 
Sunday 5:00 pm

Tillamook -
Sacred Heart
Sunday 12:00 pm

Woodburn -
St. Luke
Sunday 11:30 am, 1:30 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Contact Us via Email: